9.25.2015

Heidi Swapp Instax Planner Kit

 
Hello there paper peeps! Ummm have you seen that Heidi Swapp has teamed up with Fuji?! Oh yes she did! And there are a ton of cute new products that she designed to go along with the fabulous little Instax Camera that we all know and love eeekkk!!! And they are available at Michael's woot woot!
 
Today I want to share one of the products with you, it's the Instax Planner Kit!
 
This is what's in the kit! (minus the scissors and clipboard) Lots of cute stickers! There are frame stickers, sentiment/occasion stickers, and month stickers in Heidi's handwriting which are sooo cute!
 
 
 


When you open up the front cover, on the left is this lovely dark pink with a gold floral pattern, and on the right is a solid pale pink page, just waiting for you to put pretty stuff on it!
 
 


 The other day a friend of mine asked what I did with the PL cards I don't use in layouts... Welll one thing I like to do with them is to layer them in my planner! That's what I did here! Sometimes they're just too pretty to put away and I want to look at them all the time! ;)

On the bottom left hand corner, do you see that cute little picture with the white frame? That's an Instax Photograph. In Heidi's new Instax products there are packs of cute stickers that you can put right onto your little photos! I adore them!


On the next page, you have a calendar outlook page! The month stickers are in gorgeous gold and Heidi's handwriting! So awesome! I love when the tops of calendar planner pages are pretty, so I sliced a 4x6 Project Life Card from the Prismatic Core Kit in half lengthwise, then trimmed it down just a little to fit perfectly in the spaces! Now I can look at this beautiful floral print all month yay!


Here I layered an Instax pic of my mom and I, a large gold glitter heart sticker from the Intax line, and a Project Life Watercolor Word. I love these words ohmygosh! It is so fun to spray them with Color Shine and make them match your project! It just takes a few little simple things to make your planner look awesome! Then you can fill it up with your memories later!



If you go ahead and turn the next page, there is a light pink page on the left with a subtle white floral print, and on the right starts the fun planning section! Look at the cute frame sticker you can put around the days to make them stick out?!

I layered some Project Life Cards from the Prismatic Kit with an adorable Instax photo of my mom and boys! It's like a mini scrapbook page ;) My people make me happy!


Remember the cute stickers I mentioned that you can put right on your photo? The b&w stripes on this pic is one of them! I know right?! Soooo cuuuttteee!!!! I was giggling when I placed the Adventure sticker at the top then placed a photo of my son napping right underneath bahaha! #motheroftheyear



This is my Pink Instax Camera, I love this little guy! I dreamt about having a light pink camera when I was a little girl... sometimes our dreams come true it just takes a few years lol!


Make sure you watch Heidi's and her media team's IG feeds to check out all of the sneak peeks showcasing all of Heidi's fab new Instax products coming soon to a Michael's near you! One thing is cuter than the next eek!


 
 photo postsignature_zps25f89085.png

No comments:

Post a Comment

I have the sweetest readers ever, thank you for leaving me some love!